BUY
TICKETS
 

2015

Johnny Marr • Jools Holland & his Rhythm & Blues Orchestra • The Proclaimers • Red Hot Chilli Pipers • Buzzcocks • Bad Manners • Wille and the Bandits • Mad Dog Mcrea • Ferocious Dog • Duke Special • Auction for the Promise Club • Tankus the Henge • The Dodge Brothers • Backbeat Soundsystem • 3 Daft Monkeys • Kernow King • Martha Tilston • The Changing Room • Andy Quick’s Flying Orchestra • Gareth Lee and Annie Baylis • Athena Rockets • Rosie and the Goldbug • Chris Difford – Jool’s Holland’s special guest • King Creature • Your Army • LGM One • Lady Winwoods Maggot • James Shead • Sam Kelly • Rusty Shackle • Beachfield • The Velvet Hands • Stark • Calfari • Flashes • Leanna Stacey • Olive Haigh • Tyn Daga • Love Street • Antimatador • The Grenaways • Darden Smith • Flight Brigade • Lucy Anna • Remedy Sounds • The Press Gang • Pirates of St Piran • Land of the Giants • Raikes • Harry Collier • Luke Daniels • Flaming Infidels • Steampunk Morris • Reg Meuross • The Retro Gents • Echo Town • Hedluv & Passman • Stone Roots • Julian Gaskell • C Force • Clare Stokes • Lost Dawn • Souls of Misfortune • The Red Cords • Geoff Lakeman • Gaz Brookfield • Oompah Brass • Kitty Macfarlane • Boo Hewerdine • The Normals • Figurehead • Charlie Harris • Chay Snowdon • Sound of the Sirens • Mark Barnwell • Russell Sinclair • Suzie Mac • Gumbo Flyers • Northern Soul Night • Nick Mears • The Oggymen • Ramshackle Serenade • Even Nine • The Huckleberry Finns • Dr Thud’s Remedy • Alex Hart • Anything Goes • Shamrock • Falmouth’s Soul Sensation • Polperro Wreckers • Jim Keir • State of Undress • Two Stops from Bedlam • Leon Harvey • Samba Kernow • Real Steel • Keltique • Macquarrie and Toms • Black Diamonds • McCue • Miner Quay • John Alexander • Looe Community Academy • Jumping Out Jazz • Dance with Jodi • Cousin Buzz • Launceston College Students • Plymouth City College Students • Festival Praise • John the Didge & Yasmin Astera • Kelly Oliver • 
 
 

2014

Frank Turner and the Sleeping Souls • Squeeze • The Brand New Heavies • Red Hot Chilli Pipers • Hayseed Dixie • Cosmo Jarvis • The Selecter • Toseland • 3 DAFT MONKEYS • Kezia • Tankus the Henge • O’Hooley & Tidow • Gaz Brookfield • Adam Isaac • Land of the Giants • Oompah Brass • Big Boss Man • Black Friday • Boo Hewerdine • Crowns • Jennifer Crook • Kernow King • Sam Kelly • TENTH ELECTRIC • These Reigning Days • V0iD • Vince Freeman • Melosa • Winter Mountain • Dan Aston • Blacktop Deluxe • Urang Matang • The Normals • The Lambrettas • Chay Snowdon • Sound of the Sirens • RSVP • Perkelt • Propeller •bull; Carl Morris Trio • Los Peces de Cristina • Lucie Marie Closier • Mark Barnwell • Lorna Reid • Slim Semora • Lawrence O’Shea • Kris Dollimore • Suzie Mac • Fate the Juggler • Dave Hankin Big Band • Aye2Aye • The Arctic Four • David Harbottle & Freya Jonas • Black Velvet • Ben Laverick • Gumbo Flyers • Club Peel • Nick Mears • Don’t Touch The Walls • DfunK • The Oggymen • Ramshackle Serenade • Sonic Jazz Project • Thomas Ford & the Diehards • Johnny and the Jailbirds • Even Nine • Lottee Brown • Brunel Ladies Harmony Chorus • Company B • The Huckleberry Finns • Gareth Lee • Dr Thud’s Remedy • Charlie Wingfield • Alex Hart • Anything Goes • Richard James • Marc Rice • MJ Walker • Ten Zero One • Shamrock • Falmouth’s Soul Sensation • Polperro Fishermen’s Choir • Jim Keir • Ryan Jones • Belfast Busker • Porthpyra Singers • Mother’s Ruin • State of Undress • Ronnie Campbell • James Shead • Leon Harvey • Anthony Bagley • Tankslapper • Ollie Bowern • Samba Kernow • Real Steel • Keltique • Black Diamonds • McCue • Miner Quay • Looe Valley Singers • Looe Community Academy • Rame Peninsula Male Voice Choir • Cat’s Eye Morris • Dartmoor Border Morris • 
 
 

2013

The Darkness • Reef • Dizraeli & the Small Gods • Seth Lakeman • The Damned • Missing Andy • Sham 69 • Ruarri Joseph • Simon Townshend • Crowns • Caned & Able • Secret Affair • EXCLUSIVE Chas & Dave + Oompah Brass collaboration • Chas & Dave • Oompah Brass • Boo Hewerdine • James Robinson • Modern Romance • Tankus the Henge • The Normals • Lady Winwoods Maggot • Hold the Sun • Company B • PJP Band • Jay Tamkin Band • Land of the Giants • Empire of Fools • Lisbee Stainton • Kathryn Roberts & Sean Lakeman • Winter Mountain • Black Velvet • Phat Bollard • The Huckleberry Finns • Gareth Lee • Congo Faith Healers • Nomad Soul • Kirsti Robinson • Michael 'SLIM' Semora • Johnny Cash Band • The Simmertones • Jessica Sweetman • Charlie Wingfield • Alex Hart • Big Boss Man • Kola • Freshly Squeezed • Sonic Jazz Project • Purple Mafia • Luke Friend • The Brim • Anything Goes • The Oggymen • Lee Grimshaw & Dave Grimshaw (Club Peel DJ's) • Gumbo Flyers • Joe Biddle • Shamrock • Kernow Vibration • We Were Kings • Judy Dunlop • Suzie Mac • OD • Cousin Buzz • RemedySounds • Dretonio • Falmouth's Soul Sensation • Polperro Fishermen's Choir • Jim Keir • Kaj Skjervik • Propeller • Ten Zero One • Josh Jones • Pete Crawford • Mother's Ruin • Ryan Jones • Rose Redd • Porthpyra Singers • FMC • The Show • The Becca Langsford Trio • Vince Lee & the Big Combo • State of Undress • James Shead • Marc Rice • Martha's Man • Deckchair of Destiny • Jenny Bishop • Clare Stokes • K-LEB • Funky Acoustica • Cy Parry • Mike Fox • Holly Piper • Toucan Dance • Leon Harvey • Grip Like Vice • Bushfieldsmith • Ollie Bowern • Jenna Bennett • Esperanto • Olleshia Davie • Samba Kernow • Jumping Out Jazz • Real Steel • Doxies • Keltique • Miner Quay • Triple A • Looe Valley Singers • Charlie Cavanagh • Deviock Community Music • Western Approach • Jubilee Boys • Jess Lambie • Looe Community Academy • Liskeard Silver Band • McCue • Cat's Eye Morris • Dartmoor Border Morris • Northern Soul Night • Livewire Youth Music Project • WORKSHOP - Dance Display • WORKSHOP - Drumming • WORKSHOP - Shamanic Drumming • WORKSHOP - Didgeridoo • WORKSHOP - Zumba ®
 
 

2012

The Stranglers • Levellers • The Skints • The Lambrettas • Showaddywaddy • Two Spot Gobi • Company B • The Patrick James Pearson Band • IF.. • Simon Townshend • Kernow King • Martin Barre • Jessica Sweetman • Cantaloop • Sandfire Siren • Crowns • Ten Zero One • Mad Dog Mcrea • Empire of Fools • Dretonio and OD • Chigwah • Jay Tamkin Band • Kernuyck • Charlie Wingfield • The Normals • Caned and Able • Idle Hands • Michael Semora • Bird on a Wire • State of Undress • Mothers Ruin • Plug1 AKA Leyton • Mike Silver • Clare Stokes • Catseye Morris • Tosh • Poppy Raid • The Wildcards • OD • FMC: Four Minds Combined  • Kirsti Robinson • Joel Shadbolt • The Guise • Shamrock • Miner Quay • Mooga Fooga • James Shead • Polly Money • Rose Redd • Aberfal Oggymen • Southern Jelly • Grooveyard • Keltique • The Porthpyra Singers • TGMT • Dartmoor Border Morris • Jumping Out Jazz Band • Seeker • Dave Rich • Grip Like Vice • Sarah Edwards • Messenger • Looe Community Academy Ensembles • McCue • Real Steel • Toucan Dance • Marc Rice • Leon Bratt • Tom Palmer • Leon Harvey • Cook and the Case • Jenny Jones Solo Jazz • Urang Matang • When the Sky Falls • Hungry Bears • Samba Kernow • Deviock Community Music • The Chocolatiers • Liskerett Street Band • Lost in Space • Anything Goes • 2 Tonic • The Veins • Nick The Fish • St Pinnock Band • Traditional Drumming Workshop
 
 

2011

Adrian Edmondson and The Bad Shepherds • Roy Wood and his Rock and Roll Band • Company B • From The Jam • Johnny and the Jailbirds • The Selecter feat. Pauline Black & Gaps Hendrickson • Seize The Day • Fraser • Idle Hands • Cook and The Case • Phantom Limb • Buswell • Kath and her Bluegrass Boys • Reg Meuross • Tom Palmer • Kris Dollimore • Montana’s • Hamer & Isaacs • Jennifer Crook • Bagas Degol • John Crampton • Penndrumm • Sandfire Siren • State of Undress • Sheila’s School of Dancing • Aaron Boughtflower • Richard Bennet’s Roadkill • Jessica Sweetman • John Thorpe & his Didgeridoo • Dalla • Unstrung Heroes • Clare Stokes • Cornwall Youth Jazz Orchestra • 80 Degrees • Groove Yard • The Normals • The Massed Choirs of Looe • Out of the Boxes • Pentorr • Miner Quay • Southern Jelly • James Shead • Emma Lauren • Bradlee Burchill • Oscar Rodriguez (OD) • Kirstie Robinson • Mr Rollo • Looe Community School Ensemble