kwen
 
BUY
TICKETS
BUY TICKETS

2017

HAPPY MONDAYS LULU THE JESUS AND MARY CHAIN REVEREND AND THE MAKERS THE UNDERTONES CAST ONE STEP BEHIND THE SIMMERTONES / THE CORRESPONDENTS ECHO TOWN THE MEMBRANES KING CREATURE UNCLE FRANK DAYTONER TANKUS THE HENGE NINE BELOW ZERO BACKBEAT SOUNDSYSTEM THE NORMALS MALAVITA RUPERT STROUD KERNUYCK RSVP MIKE DENNIS DAISY CLARK HAUNT THE WOODS ROSIE CROW ME & THE DEVIL HOLY MOLY & THE CRACKERS SOUND OF THE SIRENS MR TEA & THE MINIONS SERIOUS CHILD 50 YEAR STORM WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR JOHN CRAMPTON DOUGIE BURNS & THE CADILLACS PORTS / VELVET ECHOES O’HOOLEY & TIDOW THE ROYAL NORTH THE DODGE BROTHERS VELVET HANDS CHAY SNOWDON JONAH’S LIFT RAMSHACKLE SERENADE DALLA THE GRENAWAYS NOEL PRIOR KOLA BONES THE RAISE THE PEOPLE’S STRING FOUNDATION THE BUSKETEERS MERRY HELL MEAGHAN BLANCHARD OH MAJESTER WILL KEATING FUNKTRONIC FIVE JIMI MACK LEIGH DELEMARE BREAKING TRAD DAN WHTIEHOUSE MARC RICE BEN THORPE /  ROSE KIMBERLY SHAMROCK JOE CHOWN THE CO-OPERATIVE BIG BAND STEAMPUNK MORRIS TOBY BURTON / THE HUCKLEBERRY FINNS FALMOUTH SOUL SENSATION THE LOOEKELELES ST PINNOCK BRASS BAND DISCO IN KERNOW BIDEFORD PIES & DRAMS LYONESSE BOSCATLE BUOYS KATIE KIRK & RICK WILLIAMS NORDET THE POLPERRO WRECKERS CANORYON LOWEN DAVEY DODDS WAYFARERS MARK BARNWELL SAMPHIRE TOTALLY UKELESS FLAMING INFIDELS SONIC JAZZ MICHAEL G MOORE

2016

BRYAN FERRY / FUN LOVIN’ CRIMINALS / WILKO JOHNSON / SETH LAKEMAN / THE HOT SPROCKETS / CRAIG CHARLES FUNK & SOUL CLUB / CARA DILLON / ALABAMA 3 / THE PUPPINI SISTERS / FEROCIOUS DOG / LAURENCE FOX / SHAM 69 / WILLE & THE BANDITS / KING KURT / BUSTER SHUFFLE / KERNOW KING / NEVILLE STAPLE / ANITA HARRIS / FISHERMAN’S FRIENDS / THE ESKIES / EDDI READER / SAM GREEN & THE MIDNIGHT HEIST / GRIP LIKE VICE / STATE OF UNDRESS / TARIQ B / GARETH LEE AND ANNIE BAYLISS / THE STONE ANGELS / CHAY SNOWDON / WOLF NOTE / TWO STOPS FROM BEDLAM / BOUNDLESS BROTHERS / ALEX HART / KEZIA / THE DUSTBOWL CHILDREN / SAM KELLY & THE LOST BOYS / THE ELEPHANT SESSIONS / OOMPAH BRASS / FALMOUTH SOUL SENSATION / KRIS DOLLIMORE / GEOFF LAKEMAN / RAMSHACKLE SERENADE / THE NORMALS / BIG BOSS MAN / SUZIE MAC / ANDREAS TOPHøJ AND RUNE BARSLUND / THE OGGYMEN / TEN ZERO ONE / JAMIE BORROWDALE / PIRATES OF ST PIRAN / DAN BETTRIDGE / JACK ELLIS / THE JAR FAMILY / DR THUD’S REMEDY / KING CREATURE / HEDLUV + PASSMAN / BLUE ROSE CODE / DEPARTED / GAZ BROOKFIELD / MARC O’REILLY / PETE WILLIAMS BAND / JAMES SHEAD / FINDLAY NAPIER / JOHNNY RED / THE UNDERSTAIRS / SOULS OF MISFORTUNE / SAMPHIRE / LOOE VALLEY SINGERS / LYONESSE / CLARE STOKES / DAN ASTON / THE DUSTBOWL CHILDREN / MOORE MOSS RUTTER / THE CHANGING ROOM / THE COMPANY OF PLAYERS / PETE GAGE / THE GRENAWAYS / THE HUCKLEBERRY FINNS / COMPANY B / MINER QUAY / WRECKERS / SHAMROCK / ELLIOT MORRIS / REWS / FLATS AND SHARPS / STARK / FIGUREHEAD / THE VELVET HANDS / SALT & SKY / KELTIQUE / GOZER GOODSPEED / GILMORE & ROBERTS / CADDICK AND PARKES

2015

JOHNNY MARR / JOOLS HOLLAND & HIS RHYTHM & BLUES ORCHESTRA / THE PROCLAIMERS / RED HOT CHILLI PIPERS / BUZZCOCKS / BAD MANNERS / WILLE AND THE BANDITS / MAD DOG MCREA / FEROCIOUS DOG / DUKE SPECIAL / AUCTION FOR THE PROMISE CLUB / TANKUS THE HENGE / THE DODGE BROTHERS / BACKBEAT SOUNDSYSTEM / 3 DAFT MONKEYS / KERNOW KING / MARTHA TILSTON / THE CHANGING ROOM / ANDY QUICK’S FLYING ORCHESTRA / GARETH LEE AND ANNIE BAYLIS / ATHENA ROCKETS / ROSIE AND THE GOLDBUG / CHRIS DIFFORD – JOOL’S HOLLAND’S SPECIAL GUEST / KING CREATURE / YOUR ARMY / LGM ONE / LADY WINWOODS MAGGOT / JAMES SHEAD / SAM KELLY / RUSTY SHACKLE / BEACHFIELD / THE VELVET HANDS / STARK / CALFARI / FLASHES / LEANNA STACEY / OLIVE HAIGH / TYN DAGA / LOVE STREET / ANTIMATADOR / THE GRENAWAYS / DARDEN SMITH / FLIGHT BRIGADE / LUCY ANNA / REMEDY SOUNDS / THE PRESS GANG / PIRATES OF ST PIRAN / LAND OF THE GIANTS / RAIKES / HARRY COLLIER / LUKE DANIELS / FLAMING INFIDELS / STEAMPUNK MORRIS / REG MEUROSS / THE RETRO GENTS / ECHO TOWN / HEDLUV & PASSMAN / STONE ROOTS / JULIAN GASKELL / C FORCE / CLARE STOKES / LOST DAWN / SOULS OF MISFORTUNE / THE RED CORDS / GEOFF LAKEMAN / GAZ BROOKFIELD / OOMPAH BRASS / KITTY MACFARLANE / BOO HEWERDINE / THE NORMALS / FIGUREHEAD / CHARLIE HARRIS / CHAY SNOWDON / SOUND OF THE SIRENS / MARK BARNWELL / RUSSELL SINCLAIR / SUZIE MAC / GUMBO FLYERS / NORTHERN SOUL NIGHT / NICK MEARS / THE OGGYMEN / RAMSHACKLE SERENADE / EVEN NINE / THE HUCKLEBERRY FINNS / DR THUD’S REMEDY / ALEX HART / ANYTHING GOES / SHAMROCK / FALMOUTH’S SOUL SENSATION / POLPERRO WRECKERS / JIM KEIR / STATE OF UNDRESS / TWO STOPS FROM BEDLAM / LEON HARVEY / SAMBA KERNOW / REAL STEEL / KELTIQUE / MACQUARRIE AND TOMS / BLACK DIAMONDS / MCCUE / MINER QUAY / JOHN ALEXANDER / LOOE COMMUNITY ACADEMY / JUMPING OUT JAZZ / DANCE WITH JODI / COUSIN BUZZ / LAUNCESTON COLLEGE STUDENTS / PLYMOUTH CITY COLLEGE STUDENTS / FESTIVAL PRAISE / JOHN THE DIDGE & YASMIN ASTERA / KELLY OLIVER

2014

FRANK TURNER AND THE SLEEPING SOULS / SQUEEZE / THE BRAND NEW HEAVIES / RED HOT CHILLI PIPERS / HAYSEED DIXIE / COSMO JARVIS / THE SELECTER / TOSELAND / 3 DAFT MONKEYS / KEZIA / TANKUS THE HENGE / O’HOOLEY & TIDOW / GAZ BROOKFIELD / ADAM ISAAC / LAND OF THE GIANTS / OOMPAH BRASS / BIG BOSS MAN / BLACK FRIDAY / BOO HEWERDINE / CROWNS / JENNIFER CROOK / KERNOW KING / SAM KELLY / TENTH ELECTRIC / THESE REIGNING DAYS / V0ID / VINCE FREEMAN / MELOSA / WINTER MOUNTAIN / DAN ASTON / BLACKTOP DELUXE / URANG MATANG / THE NORMALS / THE LAMBRETTAS / CHAY SNOWDON / SOUND OF THE SIRENS / RSVP / PERKELT / PROPELLER •BULL; CARL MORRIS TRIO / LOS PECES DE CRISTINA / LUCIE MARIE CLOSIER / MARK BARNWELL / LORNA REID / SLIM SEMORA / LAWRENCE O’SHEA / KRIS DOLLIMORE / SUZIE MAC / FATE THE JUGGLER / DAVE HANKIN BIG BAND / AYE2AYE / THE ARCTIC FOUR / DAVID HARBOTTLE & FREYA JONAS / BLACK VELVET / BEN LAVERICK / GUMBO FLYERS / CLUB PEEL / NICK MEARS / DON’T TOUCH THE WALLS / DFUNK / THE OGGYMEN / RAMSHACKLE SERENADE / SONIC JAZZ PROJECT / THOMAS FORD & THE DIEHARDS / JOHNNY AND THE JAILBIRDS / EVEN NINE / LOTTEE BROWN / BRUNEL LADIES HARMONY CHORUS / COMPANY B / THE HUCKLEBERRY FINNS / GARETH LEE / DR THUD’S REMEDY / CHARLIE WINGFIELD / ALEX HART / ANYTHING GOES / RICHARD JAMES / MARC RICE / MJ WALKER / TEN ZERO ONE / SHAMROCK / FALMOUTH’S SOUL SENSATION / POLPERRO FISHERMEN’S CHOIR / JIM KEIR / RYAN JONES / BELFAST BUSKER / PORTHPYRA SINGERS / MOTHER’S RUIN / STATE OF UNDRESS / RONNIE CAMPBELL / JAMES SHEAD / LEON HARVEY / ANTHONY BAGLEY / TANKSLAPPER / OLLIE BOWERN / SAMBA KERNOW / REAL STEEL / KELTIQUE / BLACK DIAMONDS / MCCUE / MINER QUAY / LOOE VALLEY SINGERS / LOOE COMMUNITY ACADEMY / RAME PENINSULA MALE VOICE CHOIR / CAT’S EYE MORRIS / DARTMOOR BORDER MORRIS

2013

THE DARKNESS / REEF / DIZRAELI & THE SMALL GODS / SETH LAKEMAN / THE DAMNED / MISSING ANDY / SHAM 69 / RUARRI JOSEPH / SIMON TOWNSHEND / CROWNS / CANED & ABLE / SECRET AFFAIR / EXCLUSIVE CHAS & DAVE + OOMPAH BRASS COLLABORATION / CHAS & DAVE / OOMPAH BRASS / BOO HEWERDINE / JAMES ROBINSON / MODERN ROMANCE / TANKUS THE HENGE / THE NORMALS / LADY WINWOODS MAGGOT / HOLD THE SUN / COMPANY B / PJP BAND / JAY TAMKIN BAND / LAND OF THE GIANTS / EMPIRE OF FOOLS / LISBEE STAINTON / KATHRYN ROBERTS & SEAN LAKEMAN / WINTER MOUNTAIN / BLACK VELVET / PHAT BOLLARD / THE HUCKLEBERRY FINNS / GARETH LEE / CONGO FAITH HEALERS / NOMAD SOUL / KIRSTI ROBINSON / MICHAEL ‘SLIM’ SEMORA / JOHNNY CASH BAND / THE SIMMERTONES / JESSICA SWEETMAN / CHARLIE WINGFIELD / ALEX HART / BIG BOSS MAN / KOLA / FRESHLY SQUEEZED / SONIC JAZZ PROJECT / PURPLE MAFIA / LUKE FRIEND / THE BRIM / ANYTHING GOES / THE OGGYMEN / LEE GRIMSHAW & DAVE GRIMSHAW (CLUB PEEL DJ’S) / GUMBO FLYERS / JOE BIDDLE / SHAMROCK / KERNOW VIBRATION / WE WERE KINGS / JUDY DUNLOP / SUZIE MAC / OD / COUSIN BUZZ / REMEDYSOUNDS / DRETONIO / FALMOUTH’S SOUL SENSATION / POLPERRO FISHERMEN’S CHOIR / JIM KEIR / KAJ SKJERVIK / PROPELLER / TEN ZERO ONE / JOSH JONES / PETE CRAWFORD / MOTHER’S RUIN / RYAN JONES / ROSE REDD / PORTHPYRA SINGERS / FMC / THE SHOW / THE BECCA LANGSFORD TRIO / VINCE LEE & THE BIG COMBO / STATE OF UNDRESS / JAMES SHEAD / MARC RICE / MARTHA’S MAN / DECKCHAIR OF DESTINY / JENNY BISHOP / CLARE STOKES / K-LEB / FUNKY ACOUSTICA / CY PARRY / MIKE FOX / HOLLY PIPER / TOUCAN DANCE / LEON HARVEY / GRIP LIKE VICE / BUSHFIELDSMITH / OLLIE BOWERN / JENNA BENNETT / ESPERANTO / OLLESHIA DAVIE / SAMBA KERNOW / JUMPING OUT JAZZ / REAL STEEL / DOXIES / KELTIQUE / MINER QUAY / TRIPLE A / LOOE VALLEY SINGERS / CHARLIE CAVANAGH / DEVIOCK COMMUNITY MUSIC / WESTERN APPROACH / JUBILEE BOYS / JESS LAMBIE / LOOE COMMUNITY ACADEMY / LISKEARD SILVER BAND / MCCUE / CAT’S EYE MORRIS / DARTMOOR BORDER MORRIS / NORTHERN SOUL NIGHT / LIVEWIRE YOUTH MUSIC PROJECT / WORKSHOP – DANCE DISPLAY / WORKSHOP – DRUMMING / WORKSHOP – SHAMANIC DRUMMING / WORKSHOP – DIDGERIDOO / WORKSHOP – ZUMBA ®

2012

THE STRANGLERS / LEVELLERS / THE SKINTS / THE LAMBRETTAS / SHOWADDYWADDY / TWO SPOT GOBI / COMPANY B / THE PATRICK JAMES PEARSON BAND / IF.. / SIMON TOWNSHEND / KERNOW KING / MARTIN BARRE / JESSICA SWEETMAN / CANTALOOP / SANDFIRE SIREN / CROWNS / TEN ZERO ONE / MAD DOG MCREA / EMPIRE OF FOOLS / DRETONIO AND OD / CHIGWAH / JAY TAMKIN BAND / KERNUYCK / CHARLIE WINGFIELD / THE NORMALS / CANED AND ABLE / IDLE HANDS / MICHAEL SEMORA / BIRD ON A WIRE / STATE OF UNDRESS / MOTHERS RUIN / PLUG1 AKA LEYTON / MIKE SILVER / CLARE STOKES / CATSEYE MORRIS / TOSH / POPPY RAID / THE WILDCARDS / OD / FMC: FOUR MINDS COMBINED  / KIRSTI ROBINSON / JOEL SHADBOLT / THE GUISE / SHAMROCK / MINER QUAY / MOOGA FOOGA / JAMES SHEAD / POLLY MONEY / ROSE REDD / ABERFAL OGGYMEN / SOUTHERN JELLY / GROOVEYARD / KELTIQUE / THE PORTHPYRA SINGERS / TGMT / DARTMOOR BORDER MORRIS / JUMPING OUT JAZZ BAND / SEEKER / DAVE RICH / GRIP LIKE VICE / SARAH EDWARDS / MESSENGER / LOOE COMMUNITY ACADEMY ENSEMBLES / MCCUE / REAL STEEL / TOUCAN DANCE / MARC RICE / LEON BRATT / TOM PALMER / LEON HARVEY / COOK AND THE CASE / JENNY JONES SOLO JAZZ / URANG MATANG / WHEN THE SKY FALLS / HUNGRY BEARS / SAMBA KERNOW / DEVIOCK COMMUNITY MUSIC / THE CHOCOLATIERS / LISKERETT STREET BAND / LOST IN SPACE / ANYTHING GOES / 2 TONIC / THE VEINS / NICK THE FISH / ST PINNOCK BAND / TRADITIONAL DRUMMING WORKSHOP

2011

ADRIAN EDMONDSON AND THE BAD SHEPHERDS / ROY WOOD AND HIS ROCK AND ROLL BAND / COMPANY B / FROM THE JAM / JOHNNY AND THE JAILBIRDS / THE SELECTER FEAT. PAULINE BLACK & GAPS HENDRICKSON / SEIZE THE DAY / FRASER / IDLE HANDS / COOK AND THE CASE / PHANTOM LIMB / BUSWELL / KATH AND HER BLUEGRASS BOYS / REG MEUROSS / TOM PALMER / KRIS DOLLIMORE / MONTANA’S / HAMER & ISAACS / JENNIFER CROOK / BAGAS DEGOL / JOHN CRAMPTON / PENNDRUMM / SANDFIRE SIREN / STATE OF UNDRESS / SHEILA’S SCHOOL OF DANCING / AARON BOUGHTFLOWER / RICHARD BENNET’S ROADKILL / JESSICA SWEETMAN / JOHN THORPE & HIS DIDGERIDOO / DALLA / UNSTRUNG HEROES / CLARE STOKES / CORNWALL YOUTH JAZZ ORCHESTRA / 80 DEGREES / GROOVE YARD / THE NORMALS / THE MASSED CHOIRS OF LOOE / OUT OF THE BOXES / PENTORR / MINER QUAY / SOUTHERN JELLY / JAMES SHEAD / EMMA LAUREN / BRADLEE BURCHILL / OSCAR RODRIGUEZ (OD) / KIRSTIE ROBINSON / MR ROLLO / LOOE COMMUNITY SCHOOL ENSEMBLE